Ranking · Dalarna County

Cheapest places to live in Dalarna County

Short answer: Number one is Vansbro with house price 1,002 SEK k. The middle in Dalarna County is 1,880 SEK k, and last is Falun with 3,534 SEK k.

How they rank

15 municipalities by house price, lowest first.

Cheapest places to live in Dalarna County
RankMunicipalityHouse price, SEK kCondo price, SEK/m²Total tax rate, %Median income, SEK/yr
1Vansbro1,0026,21234.28367,600
2Smedjebacken1,4264,88434.44409,400
3Ludvika1,5978,35034.05399,100
4Hedemora1,6148,32634.15375,800
5Gagnef1,71414,04934.27392,300
6Älvdalen1,80127,66634.77374,900
7Orsa1,86413,83634.30363,300
8Avesta1,8808,16333.95389,100
9Säter2,1478,29034.30396,600
10Malung-Sälen2,2975,26434.45388,600
11Rättvik2,32213,92433.80375,400
12Mora2,37517,73334.32392,600
13Borlänge2,63015,86834.40378,100
14Leksand2,84422,97333.80389,200
15Falun3,53424,44334.05402,900

Latest year: house price 2024, condo price 2024, total tax rate 2026, median income 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

House price in Dalarna County.

Municipalities
15
Dalarna County
Number one
1,002 SEK k
Vansbro
Middle
1,880 SEK k
Avesta
Last
3,534 SEK k
Falun
More rankings

Other themes in Dalarna County.

The same list in other counties.