Ranking · Örebro County

Cheapest places to live in Örebro County

Short answer: Number one is Hällefors with house price 650 SEK k. The middle in Örebro County is 1,789 SEK k, and last is Örebro with 3,927 SEK k.

How they rank

12 municipalities by house price, lowest first.

Cheapest places to live in Örebro County
RankMunicipalityHouse price, SEK kCondo price, SEK/m²Total tax rate, %Median income, SEK/yr
1Hällefors6501,17434.35352,000
2Ljusnarsberg93672733.80355,000
3Laxå1,0102,99335.00375,300
4Degerfors1,1345,36135.30382,600
5Lindesberg1,6019,04934.60382,900
6Askersund1,73712,67234.15398,700
7Hallsberg1,7899,00333.85385,200
8Nora1,8629,80634.55397,600
9Karlskoga1,8837,90034.30401,500
10Lekeberg2,48415,94033.73409,800
11Kumla2,87013,35933.84397,800
12Örebro3,92723,77033.65378,000

Latest year: house price 2024, condo price 2024, total tax rate 2026, median income 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

House price in Örebro County.

Municipalities
12
Örebro County
Number one
650 SEK k
Hällefors
Middle
1,789 SEK k
Hallsberg
Last
3,927 SEK k
Örebro
More rankings

Other themes in Örebro County.

The same list in other counties.