Ranking · Södermanland County

Cheapest places to live in Södermanland County

Short answer: Number one is Vingåker with house price 1,593 SEK k. The middle in Södermanland County is 3,291 SEK k, and last is Trosa with 4,418 SEK k.

How they rank

9 municipalities by house price, lowest first.

Cheapest places to live in Södermanland County
RankMunicipalityHouse price, SEK kCondo price, SEK/m²Total tax rate, %Median income, SEK/yr
1Vingåker1,5935,61733.50363,900
2Flen1,9627,40533.10357,000
3Oxelösund2,5138,12133.05402,100
4Katrineholm2,53116,10632.95370,400
5Eskilstuna3,29121,46532.85371,100
6Nyköping3,33517,54832.25392,800
7Gnesta3,34423,57232.95396,700
8Strängnäs3,99327,16832.50415,100
9Trosa4,41828,47232.03434,900

Latest year: house price 2024, condo price 2024, total tax rate 2026, median income 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

House price in Södermanland County.

Municipalities
9
Södermanland County
Number one
1,593 SEK k
Vingåker
Middle
3,291 SEK k
Eskilstuna
Last
4,418 SEK k
Trosa
More rankings

Other themes in Södermanland County.

The same list in other counties.