Ranking · Skåne County

Cheapest places to live in Skåne County

Short answer: Number one is Östra Göinge with house price 1,206 SEK k. The middle in Skåne County is 3,206 SEK k, and last is Lomma with 7,159 SEK k.

How they rank

33 municipalities by house price, lowest first.

Cheapest places to live in Skåne County
RankMunicipalityHouse price, SEK kCondo price, SEK/m²Total tax rate, %Median income, SEK/yr
1Östra Göinge1,2064,45132.17357,000
2Osby1,2686,99133.99370,700
3Perstorp1,5465,98831.99343,400
4Bromölla1,5816,16233.74384,400
5Örkelljunga1,6008,16630.24365,000
6Hässleholm1,87211,30332.38369,200
7Klippan1,8788,44531.93364,300
8Bjuv1,9039,61532.17365,300
9Sjöbo2,1539,47732.10382,700
10Hörby2,27316,90932.26380,500
11Svalöv2,34415,00631.92382,100
12Tomelilla2,35011,46731.79359,500
13Höör2,41319,84732.63402,500
14Åstorp2,43110,18331.47365,600
15Kristianstad2,69518,31232.64377,500
16Eslöv3,11915,54331.72385,700
17Skurup3,20620,72431.60391,600
18Simrishamn3,51013,72031.69365,300
19Trelleborg3,77018,77831.58390,300
20Svedala4,05724,42131.42441,700
20Ystad4,05722,35131.29404,100
22Ängelholm4,11126,46131.35409,400
23Landskrona4,14324,81831.42368,400
24Burlöv4,22022,47831.27368,100
25Staffanstorp4,50624,66130.12453,900
26Kävlinge4,56425,10329.59448,200
27Båstad4,74636,30531.41397,600
28Helsingborg4,89925,03031.39382,900
29Höganäs4,91124,66730.91422,500
30Lund5,35235,47132.42366,300
31Malmö6,05933,25132.42369,100
32Vellinge7,04139,39829.68504,000
33Lomma7,15941,76330.72552,100

Latest year: house price 2024, condo price 2024, total tax rate 2026, median income 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

House price in Skåne County.

Municipalities
33
Skåne County
Number one
1,206 SEK k
Östra Göinge
Middle
3,206 SEK k
Skurup
Last
7,159 SEK k
Lomma
More rankings

Other themes in Skåne County.

The same list in other counties.