Ranking · Skåne County

Best for students in Skåne County

Short answer: Number one is Lund with student score 73 of 100. The middle in Skåne County is 50 of 100, and last is Perstorp with 29 of 100.

How they rank

33 municipalities by student score, highest first.

Best for students in Skåne County
RankMunicipalityStudent score, of 100Condo price, SEK/m²University educated, %Unemployment, %
1Lund7335,47172.65.0
2Lomma7141,76372.73.0
3Helsingborg7025,03046.49.2
4Malmö6933,25156.110.1
5Klippan628,44530.96.0
6Staffanstorp5524,66155.94.1
6Svedala5524,42147.83.8
6Ystad5522,35145.64.2
9Ängelholm5426,46144.24.1
10Kävlinge5225,10353.14.0
10Höör5219,84749.04.2
10Höganäs5224,66749.34.1
10Eslöv5215,54343.36.4
10Trelleborg5218,77838.66.2
15Vellinge5139,39859.62.9
15Landskrona5124,81839.18.8
17Burlöv5022,47843.68.7
17Kristianstad5018,31243.27.7
19Sjöbo489,47733.94.5
19Tomelilla4811,46730.65.2
21Bjuv479,61527.27.9
22Åstorp4610,18329.38.3
23Örkelljunga458,16629.45.8
23Båstad4536,30545.63.6
23Simrishamn4513,72038.74.4
26Bromölla446,16232.78.4
27Skurup4220,72437.35.2
27Hässleholm4211,30338.27.6
29Svalöv4115,00639.45.1
29Hörby4116,90936.74.6
31Osby376,99132.96.7
32Östra Göinge344,45129.38.3
33Perstorp295,98826.912.3

Latest year: student score 2026, condo price 2024, university educated 2025, unemployment 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Student score in Skåne County.

Municipalities
33
Skåne County
Number one
73 of 100
Lund
Middle
50 of 100
Burlöv
Last
29 of 100
Perstorp
More rankings

Other themes in Skåne County.

The same list in other counties.