Ranking · Halland County

Best for students in Halland County

Short answer: Number one is Halmstad with student score 58 of 100. The middle in Halland County is 53 of 100, and last is Hylte with 40 of 100.

How they rank

6 municipalities by student score, highest first.

Best for students in Halland County
RankMunicipalityStudent score, of 100Condo price, SEK/m²University educated, %Unemployment, %
1Halmstad5826,58646.76.2
2Kungsbacka5740,65054.32.4
3Varberg5636,07845.13.3
4Falkenberg5322,12237.14.4
5Laholm4720,61335.94.6
6Hylte401,72427.87.2

Latest year: student score 2026, condo price 2024, university educated 2025, unemployment 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Student score in Halland County.

Municipalities
6
Halland County
Number one
58 of 100
Halmstad
Middle
53 of 100
Falkenberg
Last
40 of 100
Hylte
More rankings

Other themes in Halland County.

The same list in other counties.