Ranking · Örebro County

Best for students in Örebro County

Short answer: Number one is Örebro with student score 71 of 100. The middle in Örebro County is 46 of 100, and last is Ljusnarsberg with 36 of 100.

How they rank

12 municipalities by student score, highest first.

Best for students in Örebro County
RankMunicipalityStudent score, of 100Condo price, SEK/m²University educated, %Unemployment, %
1Örebro7123,77049.76.1
2Hällefors571,17426.96.4
3Karlskoga537,90035.94.9
4Nora519,80638.44.5
5Lekeberg4915,94039.42.9
6Kumla4813,35937.04.3
7Lindesberg469,04931.15.2
8Hallsberg459,00330.74.9
9Degerfors415,36126.96.2
10Laxå402,99326.75.4
11Askersund3912,67228.83.3
12Ljusnarsberg3672723.75.0

Latest year: student score 2026, condo price 2024, university educated 2025, unemployment 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Student score in Örebro County.

Municipalities
12
Örebro County
Number one
71 of 100
Örebro
Middle
46 of 100
Lindesberg
Last
36 of 100
Ljusnarsberg
More rankings

Other themes in Örebro County.

The same list in other counties.