Ranking · Östergötland County

Best for students in Östergötland County

Short answer: Number one is Linköping with student score 74 of 100. The middle in Östergötland County is 45 of 100, and last is Boxholm with 37 of 100.

How they rank

13 municipalities by student score, highest first.

Best for students in Östergötland County
RankMunicipalityStudent score, of 100Condo price, SEK/m²University educated, %Unemployment, %
1Linköping7427,10958.14.9
2Norrköping6523,96744.57.4
3Ödeshög503,29831.63.6
3Åtvidaberg5010,38134.43.8
5Vadstena4816,91041.03.7
5Mjölby4815,34237.24.7
7Valdemarsvik455,11427.55.7
7Söderköping4523,70340.23.5
7Motala4515,72034.86.0
10Finspång449,57234.46.2
11Ydre40–34.72.7
12Kinda3915,59035.83.6
13Boxholm378,04032.25.3

Latest year: student score 2026, condo price 2024, university educated 2025, unemployment 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Student score in Östergötland County.

Municipalities
13
Östergötland County
Number one
74 of 100
Linköping
Middle
45 of 100
Valdemarsvik
Last
37 of 100
Boxholm
More rankings

Other themes in Östergötland County.

The same list in other counties.