Ranking · Östergötland County

Cleanest air in Östergötland County

Short answer: Number one is Ydre with particles (PM2.5) 4.0 µg/m³. The middle in Östergötland County is 4.2 µg/m³, and last is Linköping with 4.7 µg/m³.

How they rank

13 municipalities by particles (PM2.5), lowest first.

Cleanest air in Östergötland County
RankMunicipalityParticles (PM2.5), µg/m³Nitrogen dioxide (NO₂), µg/m³Ski trails, kmLake within 5 km, %
1Ydre4.04.50100
1Finspång4.06.00100
1Valdemarsvik4.04.10100
4Ödeshög4.13.50100
5Kinda4.26.20100
5Boxholm4.25.20100
5Åtvidaberg4.25.90100
8Söderköping4.35.50100
8Vadstena4.36.30100
8Mjölby4.35.7064
11Motala4.46.0097
12Norrköping4.58.1098
13Linköping4.78.81096

Latest year: particles (PM2.5) 2023, nitrogen dioxide (NO₂) 2023, ski trails 2026, lake within 5 km 2026. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Particles (PM2.5) in Östergötland County.

Municipalities
13
Östergötland County
Number one
4.0 µg/m³
Ydre
Middle
4.2 µg/m³
Åtvidaberg
Last
4.7 µg/m³
Linköping
More rankings

Other themes in Östergötland County.

The same list in other counties.