Ranking · Södermanland County

Best for students in Södermanland County

Short answer: Number one is Eskilstuna with student score 63 of 100. The middle in Södermanland County is 46 of 100, and last is Flen with 39 of 100.

How they rank

9 municipalities by student score, highest first.

Best for students in Södermanland County
RankMunicipalityStudent score, of 100Condo price, SEK/m²University educated, %Unemployment, %
1Eskilstuna6321,46539.99.5
2Nyköping5017,54841.26.2
2Strängnäs5027,16843.04.9
4Trosa4728,47241.63.0
5Oxelösund468,12131.16.4
6Katrineholm4516,10633.57.7
7Vingåker425,61727.17.0
8Gnesta3923,57240.14.2
8Flen397,40530.69.6

Latest year: student score 2026, condo price 2024, university educated 2025, unemployment 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

Student score in Södermanland County.

Municipalities
9
Södermanland County
Number one
63 of 100
Eskilstuna
Middle
46 of 100
Oxelösund
Last
39 of 100
Flen
More rankings

Other themes in Södermanland County.

The same list in other counties.