Ranking · Norrbotten County

Cheapest places to live in Norrbotten County

Short answer: Number one is Övertorneå with house price 571 SEK k. The middle in Norrbotten County is 1,130 SEK k, and last is Luleå with 3,328 SEK k.

How they rank

14 municipalities by house price, lowest first.

Cheapest places to live in Norrbotten County
RankMunicipalityHouse price, SEK kCondo price, SEK/m²Total tax rate, %Median income, SEK/yr
1Övertorneå5713,78933.84387,200
2Överkalix613–34.14371,200
3Pajala8112,88234.74411,800
4Älvsbyn9478,34533.79396,000
5Jokkmokk1,0134,73634.29404,800
6Kalix1,0625,03933.89395,600
7Arvidsjaur1,1095,04034.14404,800
8Haparanda1,1302,95733.84373,400
9Arjeplog1,31489634.84391,300
10Boden1,77113,65033.94412,600
11Piteå2,10315,21633.59420,000
12Kiruna2,29925,40234.39478,800
13Gällivare2,32319,73433.89491,700
14Luleå3,32824,68733.84421,100

Latest year: house price 2024, condo price 2024, total tax rate 2026, median income 2024. The measures and sources are on the statistics page.

In numbers

House price in Norrbotten County.

Municipalities
14
Norrbotten County
Number one
571 SEK k
Övertorneå
Middle
1,130 SEK k
Haparanda
Last
3,328 SEK k
Luleå
More rankings

Other themes in Norrbotten County.

The same list in other counties.